Jerrell Williams
Team: La Salle
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 109 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109 | 23.8 | 9.4 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 7.9 | 45.3% | 26.0% | 58.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 25 games, 584.0 minutes, 2103.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.70 | 1071 | 584 | 2103 | -46 | -1.8 | -3.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.70 (#1071) | SE 2.73 | Poss 2104 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.70 (#1071) | Off +0.48 | Def +0.21 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.19 (#3170) | PM/G -1.8 | PM/40 -3.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 109 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | La Salle | 21 | 25.8 | 12.6 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 9.6 | 8.6 | 50.5% | 30.0% | 57.7% | 54.2 | 51.2 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | La Salle | 29 | 29.0 | 10.1 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 10.8 | 47.7% | 33.3% | 61.2% | 53.1 | 48.9 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | La Salle | 27 | 19.3 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 38.6% | 25.8% | 57.3% | 45.3 | 41.1 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | La Salle | 32 | 21.7 | 9.1 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 8.0 | 7.4 | 43.4% | 22.5% | 55.1% | 47.8 | 45.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 109 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 21 of 109 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-11 | @ | Temple Owls | L | 76-96 | 24 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-03-08 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 75-73 | 39 | 8-14 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | @ | Temple Owls | L | 82-90 | 16 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-03-02 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 86-61 | 25 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-02-27 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 72-51 | 30 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-02-22 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 62-100 | 28 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 6-8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | vs | George Washington Re | L | 80-82 | 30 | 10-18 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-02-12 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 61-82 | 23 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-02-09 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 78-77 | 32 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 18.0 | - |
| 2011-02-05 | vs | Dayton Flyers | L | 81-85 | 21 | 0-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -7.0 | - |
| 2011-02-02 | vs | Temple Owls | L | 67-71 | 19 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | W | 91-86 | 36 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2011-01-27 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 76-72 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | W | 76-75 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-01-19 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | L | 71-88 | 32 | 7-15 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 71-74 | 27 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 89-83 | 24 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2010-12-12 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 81-84 | 35 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 19.0 | - |
| 2010-11-24 | vs | Missouri Tigers | L | 71-83 | 23 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2010-11-16 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 64-74 | 21 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Columbia Lions | W | 82-71 | 27 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |