Kyle Griffin
Team: La Salle
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 38 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 32.3% | 34.8% | 72.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 11 games, 82.3 minutes, 292.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.40 | 3414 | 82 | 292 | -21 | -1.9 | -10.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.40 (#3414) | SE 3.59 | Poss 292 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.40 (#3414) | Off -0.61 | Def -1.78 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.19 (#2499) | PM/G -1.9 | PM/40 -10.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 38 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Siena | 5 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Siena | 18 | 10.6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 27.1% | 36.7% | 75.0% | 40.2 | 38.5 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | La Salle | 15 | 14.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 37.8% | 36.1% | 71.4% | 54.1 | 52.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 38 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-02-27 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 81-73 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-25 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 55-68 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 71-60 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-12-10 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 55-72 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2010-11-13 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 76-80 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2010-03-19 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 64-72 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2010-03-08 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 72-65 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-03-06 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 78-61 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-02-28 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 76-51 | 9 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2010-02-26 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 80-54 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2010-02-20 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 53-70 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2010-02-14 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 74-57 | 21 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.0 | - |
| 2010-02-12 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 74-87 | 18 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-02-08 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 69-67 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-02-05 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 88-68 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-01-30 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 79-60 | 17 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-01-28 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 66-58 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-01-24 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 66-58 | 25 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2010-01-18 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 83-68 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2010-01-04 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 76-56 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2009-12-31 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 64-53 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2009-12-29 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 92-75 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2009-12-23 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 84-62 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2008-01-15 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 62-58 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2008-01-12 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 72-61 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2008-01-09 | vs | Richmond Spiders | L | 74-75 | 30 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2008-01-05 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 76-81 | 22 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2007-12-29 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 58-71 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2007-12-22 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 88-93 | 14 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2007-12-21 | vs | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 77-84 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2007-12-19 | @ | PR Mayaguez Bulldogs | W | 117-86 | 22 | 5-7 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2007-12-08 | @ | Morgan State Bears | L | 87-93 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2007-12-03 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 66-67 | 27 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2007-11-28 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 59-55 | 22 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2007-11-24 | vs | St. Francis (PA) Red | W | 65-59 | 22 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2007-11-20 | @ | Howard Bison | L | 63-69 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2007-11-17 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 66-63 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2007-11-13 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | L | 69-76 | 15 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |