Kyle Weems
Team: Missouri State
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for K. Weems. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | EUROLEAGUE | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | EuroLeague | 29 | - | 6.2 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 2021-2022 | EUROCUP | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | EuroCup | 22 | 26.1 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 2.2 |
| 2020-2021 | EUROCUP | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | EuroCup | 21 | 24.4 | 10.4 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 2019-2020 | EUROCUP | Segafredo Virtus Bologna | EuroCup | 13 | 27.0 | 10.8 | 4.4 | 1.9 |
| 2018-2019 | EUROCUP | Tofas Bursa | EuroCup | 10 | 32.5 | 13.6 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| 2015-2016 | EUROLEAGUE | Strasbourg | EuroLeague | 10 | 25.8 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| 2015-2016 | EUROCUP | Strasbourg | EuroCup | 14 | 29.1 | 11.4 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Missouri State | ESPN | 31 | 31.2 | 15.6 | 7.1 | 1.3 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Missouri State | ESPN | 21 | 32.8 | 15.9 | 7.0 | 1.4 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Missouri State | ESPN | 36 | 28.8 | 13.6 | 6.2 | 1.8 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Missouri State | ESPN | 31 | 27.5 | 10.2 | 4.9 | 1.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Missouri State | ESPN | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Season Averages — 2007-2008
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 31 | 31.2 | 15.6 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 6.1 | 17.3 | 42.1% | 42.9% | 79.4% | 118.3 | 48.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 21 | 32.8 | 15.9 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 22.5 | 44.8% | 21.7% | 61.5% | 262.1 | 49.1 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 36 | 28.8 | 13.6 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9.6 | 13.4 | 47.4% | 41.6% | 75.8% | 65.5 | 57.1 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 31 | 27.5 | 10.2 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 9.8 | 7.3 | 38.0% | 28.1% | 81.8% | 48.3 | 44.7 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Missouri State | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-03-01 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 83-73 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |