Zach Hahn
Team: Butler
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 17 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 14.9 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 29.1% | 29.8% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 27 games, 411.9 minutes, 1366.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.27 | 1729 | 411 | 1366 | +73 | +2.7 | +7.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.27 (#1729) | SE 2.60 | Poss 1366 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.27 (#1729) | Off -1.10 | Def +0.83 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.34 (#591) | PM/G +2.7 | PM/40 +7.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 17 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Butler | 23 | 14.9 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 29.1% | 29.8% | 100.0% | 85.2 | 41.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Butler | 38 | 15.5 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 43.4% | 41.4% | 92.9% | 62.0 | 60.1 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Butler | 30 | 15.2 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 38.5% | 41.0% | 81.8% | 55.8 | 54.4 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Butler | 34 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 37.7% | 37.8% | 80.0% | 53.0 | 51.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 17 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-04-04 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 41-53 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2011-04-02 | vs | VCU Rams | W | 70-62 | 14 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-03-26 | @ | Florida Gators | W | 74-71 | 15 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-03-24 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 61-54 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2011-03-19 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 71-70 | 9 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-03-17 | vs | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 60-58 | 13 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2011-03-08 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 59-44 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | W | 76-68 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 63-56 | 15 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 79-52 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-02-15 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 64-62 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-05 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | W | 73-61 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-02-03 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | L | 60-62 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 79-85 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 21.0 | - |
| 2011-01-23 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 80-86 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-21 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 81-75 | 23 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-01-16 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 64-69 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-01-14 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 87-64 | 18 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-01-09 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | W | 84-79 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-12-04 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 70-82 | 21 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2010-11-20 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | W | 88-55 | 21 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2010-11-16 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 73-88 | 20 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2010-11-13 | vs | Marian (IN) Knights | W | 83-54 | 16 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |