Michael Glover
Team: Iona
Position: F
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 34.6 | 17.8 | 9.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 6.3 | 21.8 | 59.2% | 0.0% | 67.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 26 games, 122.5 minutes, 454.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.18 | 1656 | 122 | 454 | +11 | +0.4 | +3.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.18 (#1656) | SE 3.88 | Poss 454 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.18 (#1656) | Off +0.54 | Def -0.73 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.42 (#1359) | PM/G +0.4 | PM/40 +3.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Iona | 31 | 33.8 | 18.5 | 9.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 24.8 | 68.1% | - | 66.0% | 251.0 | 68.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Iona | 24 | 34.6 | 17.8 | 9.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 6.3 | 21.8 | 59.2% | 0.0% | 67.3% | 106.3 | 59.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-30 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 69-76 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 37.0 | - |
| 2011-03-26 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 83-80 | 34 | 13-19 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 24.0 | - |
| 2011-03-16 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 85-77 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 29.0 | - |
| 2011-03-07 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 57-62 | 38 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 22.0 | - |
| 2011-03-06 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 83-59 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 23.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 94-64 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 40.0 | - |
| 2011-02-27 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 74-69 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 25.0 | - |
| 2011-02-25 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 73-59 | 28 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | Liberty Flames | W | 77-57 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 23.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 102-65 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-02-11 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 69-65 | 39 | 8-18 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 15.0 | - |
| 2011-02-04 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 71-75 | 36 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2011-01-30 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 85-88 | 41 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 29.0 | - |
| 2011-01-27 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 59-61 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-01-23 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 73-75 | 39 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-01-21 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 72-66 | 38 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 21.0 | - |
| 2011-01-16 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 79-41 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 15.0 | - |
| 2011-01-14 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 100-96 | 41 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 8-10 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 29.0 | - |
| 2011-01-09 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 86-68 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 32.0 | - |
| 2011-01-07 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 70-52 | 36 | 11-12 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 20.0 | - |
| 2010-12-18 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 77-83 | 39 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 7-12 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 30.0 | - |
| 2010-11-14 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 72-74 | 19 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2010-11-13 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 68-78 | 38 | 8-18 | 0-1 | 12-15 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 22.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 72-73 | 27 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 8-15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9.0 | - |