Demontez Stitt
Team: Clemson
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for D. Stitt. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | EUROCUP | Belfius Mons Hainaut | EuroCup | 10 | 28.1 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 2.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Clemson | ESPN | 18 | 35.3 | 14.9 | 4.7 | 3.7 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Clemson | ESPN | 30 | 28.8 | 11.4 | 2.7 | 3.1 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Clemson | ESPN | 32 | 25.9 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 3.8 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Clemson | ESPN | 32 | 22.8 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 3.0 |
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 35.3 | 14.9 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 17.1 | 40.7% | 30.8% | 75.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 25 games, 774.1 minutes, 2389.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.99 | 255 | 774 | 2389 | +204 | +8.2 | +10.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.99 (#255) | SE 2.93 | Poss 2389 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.99 (#255) | Off +0.31 | Def +2.68 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +8.54 (#87) | PM/G +8.2 | PM/40 +10.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Clemson | 18 | 35.3 | 14.9 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 17.1 | 40.7% | 30.8% | 75.6% | 104.9 | 46.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Clemson | 30 | 28.8 | 11.4 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 8.7 | 7.6 | 45.4% | 39.3% | 78.3% | 56.7 | 51.7 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Clemson | 32 | 25.9 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 7.2 | 41.3% | 27.3% | 67.3% | 50.8 | 45.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Clemson | 32 | 22.8 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 4.8 | 40.8% | 27.6% | 76.1% | 51.9 | 44.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-17 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 76-84 | 38 | 6-17 | 1-7 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-03-15 | @ | UAB Blazers | W | 70-52 | 32 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-03-12 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 87-92 | 42 | 9-20 | 1-4 | 6-10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-03-11 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 70-47 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 29.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 69-60 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 23.0 | - |
| 2011-03-02 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 59-70 | 36 | 4-15 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 63-49 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 17.0 | - |
| 2011-02-20 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | W | 63-59 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 25.0 | - |
| 2011-02-17 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 61-69 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 21.0 | - |
| 2011-02-12 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | L | 62-64 | 37 | 5-14 | 2-7 | 5-6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-02-08 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 77-69 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 28.0 | - |
| 2011-02-02 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 47-49 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | vs | Florida State Semino | W | 62-44 | 38 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-01-25 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 60-50 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 29.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 77-79 | 38 | 7-16 | 2-6 | 4-5 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 17.0 | - |
| 2011-01-18 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 65-75 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 25.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 87-62 | 32 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 5-6 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 17.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 87-64 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |