Charoy Bentley
Team: Saint Joseph's Hawks
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 27.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 26 games, 298.6 minutes, 961.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.41 | 4141 | 298 | 961 | -78 | -3.0 | -10.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.41 (#4141) | SE 2.70 | Poss 962 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.41 (#4141) | Off -2.42 | Def -1.99 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -8.11 (#3513) | PM/G -3.0 | PM/40 -10.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's Hawks | 19 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 27.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 68.2 | 33.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's Hawks | 26 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 39.3% | 28.1% | 42.9% | 47.5 | 47.3 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's Hawks | 25 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 26.8% | 17.6% | 83.3% | 34.4 | 30.5 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's Hawks | 18 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 27.1 | 31.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-12 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 61-64 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-03-11 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | W | 93-90 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-03-08 | @ | George Washington Co | W | 71-59 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | W | 71-70 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-03-02 | vs | Richmond Spiders | L | 54-69 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 79-65 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-02-23 | @ | UMass Minutemen | L | 51-69 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-02-20 | @ | Temple Owls | L | 52-66 | 25 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 54-74 | 26 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-02 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 52-62 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | vs | Temple Owls | L | 54-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 61-73 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-19 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | L | 59-64 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 51-67 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 59-65 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-01-08 | vs | George Washington Co | L | 71-78 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2010-12-08 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 73-83 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2010-12-03 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 60-71 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Western Kentucky Hil | L | 70-98 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |