Ashton Jermain
Team: William Jewell
Career Averages
NCAA · NCAAMD2 · recorded game logs across selected-source seasons. Coverage reflects stored games; missing source statistics remain unknown.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 24.1 | 7.7 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 5.9 | 5.7 | 42.0% | 39.6% | 81.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 28 games, 655.7 minutes, 2251.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Stored model artifacts; separate scope, not verified by the counting calculation.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.89 | 855 | 652 | 2196 | +79 | +2.8 | +4.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.89 (#855) | SE 2.57 | Poss 2197 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.89 (#855) | Off +0.24 | Def +0.65 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.51 (#928) | PM/G +2.8 | PM/40 +4.8 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 1.507 (#1906) | Vec (+1.36, +1.68) | Norm 2.16 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD2 | William Jewell | 32 | 24.1 | 7.7 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 5.9 | 5.7 | 42.0% | 39.6% | 81.8% | 59.6 | 56.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-14 | @ | Walsh | L | 70-77 | 30 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | -6.4 |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | Drury | W | 67-48 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3.2 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | McKendree | W | 77-66 | 19 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 4-5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | +8.5 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Upper Iowa | W | 79-67 | 18 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | -7.0 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Truman St. | W | 92-74 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +1.7 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Ill. Springfield | W | 69-68 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -7.0 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Mo.-St. Louis | L | 55-76 | 18 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -2 | -15.2 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Lincoln (MO) | W | 74-60 | 30 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | +3.5 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Missouri S&T | W | 78-76 | 37 | 2-9 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +7.8 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Drury | W | 80-69 | 28 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +5.2 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Southwest Baptist | W | 77-66 | 40 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1.7 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Rockhurst | L | 71-89 | 27 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 6-6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 17 | -18.7 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Truman St. | W | 91-79 | 17 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -18.0 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Quincy | W | 63-51 | 27 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | +5.8 |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Upper Iowa | W | 83-74 | 26 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | -0.3 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Lewis | W | 68-60 | 21 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | UIndy | W | 79-65 | 19 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +1.3 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | McKendree | W | 64-60 | 21 | 6-10 | 5-7 | 4-5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 15 | +3.7 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Maryville (MO) | W | 121-59 | 16 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +22.0 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Drury | W | 73-69 | 20 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | +4.6 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | Missouri S&T | L | 69-72 | 20 | 5-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | -4.2 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Northwest Mo. St. | W | 74-65 | 23 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12 | +14.2 |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | Ottawa (KS) | W | 105-44 | 13 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Fort Hays St. | L | 59-78 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +0.6 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Rockhurst | L | 59-76 | 29 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | - |
| 2025-12-04 | vs | Southwest Baptist | W | 74-61 | 31 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | +6.2 |
| 2025-12-01 | @ | Ill. Springfield | L | 60-61 | 35 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | -3.9 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Missouri Western | L | 56-82 | 29 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | -6.4 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Washburn | L | 54-90 | 24 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Emporia St. | W | 77-72 | 16 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | -5.7 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Davenport | L | 55-63 | 33 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +0.0 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Purdue Northwest | W | 79-66 | 25 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 | +16.9 |