G. Flittner
Team: Gardner-Webb Runnin'
Position: G
Season Averages — 2009-2010
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 24.2 | 9.1 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 7.9 | 5.3 | 36.4% | 37.4% | 70.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs | 26 | 24.2 | 9.1 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 7.9 | 5.3 | 36.4% | 37.4% | 70.0% | 52.8 | 50.5 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs | 25 | 32.5 | 14.5 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 11.9 | 8.1 | 37.2% | 36.5% | 85.0% | 54.3 | 49.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs | 32 | 32.4 | 15.3 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 11.2 | 9.8 | 40.6% | 40.2% | 81.2% | 59.9 | 55.4 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs | 9 | 20.1 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 41.5% | 36.7% | 76.9% | 58.9 | 54.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-02-27 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 86-89 | 21 | 4-9 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | - |
| 2010-02-23 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 77-76 | 29 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | - |
| 2010-02-20 | vs | Elon Phoenix | L | 79-84 | 32 | 5-17 | 5-13 | 3-6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 2 | - |
| 2010-02-16 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 64-69 | 18 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 3-3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | - |
| 2010-02-13 | vs | Liberty Flames | L | 61-69 | 33 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | - |
| 2010-02-06 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 82-73 | 25 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 2010-02-04 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 60-96 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | - |
| 2010-01-30 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 80-82 | 21 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | - |
| 2010-01-28 | vs | Radford Highlanders | L | 73-80 | 17 | 2-9 | 2-8 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | - |
| 2010-01-23 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | L | 45-65 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2010-01-21 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 64-57 | 31 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9 | - |
| 2010-01-16 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 92-84 | 26 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | - |
| 2010-01-14 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 57-68 | 18 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | - |
| 2010-01-04 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 45-75 | 24 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | - |
| 2010-01-02 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 68-78 | 35 | 9-16 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 15 | - |
| 2009-12-29 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 63-95 | 22 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6 | - |
| 2009-12-19 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 57-104 | 11 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2 | - |
| 2009-12-17 | vs | James Madison Dukes | L | 57-78 | 23 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 2009-12-15 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 68-113 | 32 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6 | - |
| 2009-12-12 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | L | 66-95 | 21 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2009-12-04 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 56-58 | 30 | 3-11 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | - |
| 2009-11-28 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | L | 59-75 | 29 | 3-10 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | - |
| 2009-11-23 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 72-93 | 37 | 10-19 | 9-16 | 3-3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 25 | - |
| 2009-11-21 | vs | Methodist Monarchs | W | 83-58 | 30 | 3-8 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 14 | - |
| 2009-11-16 | vs | Montreat College Cav | W | 89-62 | 26 | 2-11 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 2009-11-14 | vs | Covenant College Sco | W | 89-48 | 20 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | - |