D. Beitzel
Team: Northern Colorado
Position: G
Season Averages — 2009-2010
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 30.0 | 14.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 9.8 | 10.4 | 49.2% | 44.4% | 80.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2009-2010: 24 games, 665.8 minutes, 2301.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2009-2010. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.50 | 1227 | 665 | 2301 | +109 | +4.5 | +6.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2009-2010
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.50 (#1227) | SE 2.51 | Poss 2302 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.50 (#1227) | Off +0.90 | Def -0.40 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.74 (#458) | PM/G +4.5 | PM/40 +6.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 15 | 35.7 | 23.0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 5.4 | 22.4 | 46.9% | 47.5% | 89.7% | 175.7 | 58.6 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 26 | 30.0 | 14.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 9.8 | 10.4 | 49.2% | 44.4% | 80.9% | 65.7 | 62.6 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 32 | 23.7 | 11.8 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 8.1 | 7.8 | 49.0% | 42.4% | 77.2% | 64.0 | 60.8 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 25 | 13.2 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 41.8% | 28.8% | 67.7% | 53.4 | 50.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-02-13 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 76-81 | 26 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2010-02-12 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 68-59 | 30 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2010-02-07 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 70-63 | 38 | 8-17 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 14.0 | - |
| 2010-01-31 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 74-68 | 16 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2010-01-28 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 62-64 | 30 | 4-11 | 3-9 | 4-5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2010-01-22 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 79-65 | 25 | 6-10 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2010-01-16 | @ | Eastern Washington E | W | 74-71 | 35 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2010-01-15 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 69-85 | 29 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2010-01-09 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 78-66 | 22 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2010-01-07 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 84-75 | 32 | 7-13 | 5-10 | 6-6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 17.0 | - |
| 2010-01-02 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 75-66 | 31 | 6-9 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2009-12-30 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 64-53 | 35 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2009-12-28 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 72-57 | 34 | 7-13 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9.0 | - |
| 2009-12-21 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 93-69 | 32 | 8-10 | 6-8 | 2-4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 23.0 | - |
| 2009-12-19 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 79-80 | 30 | 6-13 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2009-12-16 | vs | UL Monroe Warhawks | W | 95-84 | 28 | 6-10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2009-12-12 | @ | Wyoming Cowboys | L | 70-76 | 37 | 9-19 | 5-12 | 2-2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 18.0 | - |
| 2009-12-05 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | W | 59-48 | 36 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2009-12-04 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 63-87 | 23 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2009-12-01 | vs | Colorado State Rams | W | 70-63 | 36 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2009-11-27 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | W | 70-63 | 32 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 9-10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2009-11-21 | @ | Air Force Falcons | W | 70-46 | 32 | 9-16 | 4-7 | 4-5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 14.0 | - |
| 2009-11-20 | vs | Texas Southern Tiger | W | 66-62 | 33 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 5-5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2009-11-17 | @ | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | W | 81-75 | 26 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 2-4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2009-11-15 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 73-51 | 27 | 3-11 | 1-6 | 3-5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2009-11-13 | vs | McNeese Cowboys | W | 101-73 | 24 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |