Neal Kingman
Team: Northern Colorado
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 107 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 | 19.0 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 4.6 | 42.0% | 33.7% | 69.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 25 games, 599.8 minutes, 2002.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.90 | 284 | 599 | 2002 | +120 | +4.8 | +8.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.90 (#284) | SE 2.81 | Poss 2002 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.90 (#284) | Off +1.91 | Def +0.99 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.99 (#329) | PM/G +4.8 | PM/40 +8.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 107 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 19 | 24.8 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 6.8 | 6.5 | 41.9% | 37.9% | 81.8% | 58.0 | 50.4 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 32 | 20.5 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 4.8 | 41.4% | 29.9% | 71.2% | 52.1 | 48.2 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 32 | 15.7 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 44.9% | 41.9% | 62.5% | 59.7 | 58.0 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 27 | 17.2 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 39.8% | 23.3% | 64.8% | 50.1 | 45.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 107 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 19 of 110 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-17 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 50-68 | 19 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2011-03-09 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | W | 65-60 | 31 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-03-08 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 73-70 | 25 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-03-02 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 84-54 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-02-28 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 77-74 | 35 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 72-71 | 31 | 6-14 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-02-21 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 87-69 | 31 | 8-13 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | New Mexico State Agg | W | 82-80 | 20 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-02-12 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 42-55 | 15 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2011-02-10 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | W | 86-77 | 25 | 2-8 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-05 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 85-72 | 16 | 5-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-02-03 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 63-53 | 26 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-01-31 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 54-65 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 71-72 | 27 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 65-46 | 28 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 5-7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-01-20 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 77-72 | 30 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-01-13 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 57-37 | 21 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2010-12-12 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 76-86 | 29 | 7-9 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 17.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Tabor TABOR | W | 93-52 | 16 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | - |