G. Nero
Team: Fairfield Stags
Position: F
Season Averages — 2010-2011
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 40.0% | 0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 1 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 51.0 | 40.0 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 28 | 26.3 | 12.4 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 8.2 | 11.8 | 53.9% | 48.0% | 61.1% | 59.3 | 56.5 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 29 | 21.2 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 6.2 | 6.9 | 45.6% | 28.6% | 63.5% | 52.7 | 47.2 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 12 | 21.8 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5.9 | 6.6 | 53.5% | 100.0% | 78.1% | 61.7 | 56.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11-13 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 62-45 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | - |