J. Marshall
Team: Sacred Heart Pioneers
Position: G-F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 43.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2009-2010: 18 games, 143.3 minutes, 458.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2009-2010. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.34 | 4542 | 143 | 458 | -54 | -3.0 | -15.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2009-2010
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.34 (#4542) | SE 3.24 | Poss 459 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.34 (#4542) | Off -2.57 | Def -2.77 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -11.77 (#3282) | PM/G -3.0 | PM/40 -15.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 18 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 40.7% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 41.4 | 42.6 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 4 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 42.9% | 0.0% | - | 42.9 | 42.9 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 6 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 54.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 54.7 | 54.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-02-27 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | W | 68-63 | 29 | 5-9 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2010-02-25 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 59-64 | 34 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2010-02-20 | @ | St. Francis (PA) Red | L | 68-73 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2010-02-18 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 39-64 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2010-02-13 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 62-50 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2010-02-06 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 87-90 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2010-02-04 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 71-86 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-01-30 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 73-74 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2010-01-28 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 52-64 | 9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-01-23 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 84-60 | 21 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2010-01-21 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 71-53 | 14 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2010-01-07 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 75-59 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-01-02 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 85-88 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2009-12-30 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 83-78 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2009-12-22 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 82-79 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2009-12-21 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 78-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2009-12-05 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 81-73 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2009-11-13 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | W | 92-86 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2008-12-04 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 80-75 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2008-11-30 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | W | 63-57 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2008-11-20 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 87-111 | 5 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2008-11-18 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 54-70 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2008-03-02 | vs | Central Connecticut | L | 87-100 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2008-02-16 | vs | St. Francis (PA) Red | W | 73-57 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2008-02-07 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 74-62 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2007-12-02 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | W | 80-53 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2007-11-20 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 49-76 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2007-11-12 | vs | Army Black Knights | L | 49-64 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |