Ticha Penicheiro
Team: Sacramento Monarchs
Position: G
Season Averages — 2004
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 28.7 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 8.1 | 33.7% | 28.0% | 72.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2004
68/204 FG (33.3%), 161 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2004 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 25 | 56 | 44.6 | 61.1 | -16.5 | 27.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 10 | 33 | 30.3 | 40.5 | -10.2 | 16.2 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 37.8 | -21.1 | 5.9 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 1.5 |
| Mid-range right | 6 | 18 | 33.3 | 36.4 | -3.1 | 8.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 33.0 | +7.0 | 2.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 37.3 | -37.3 | 1.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 10 | 30 | 33.3 | 35.9 | -2.6 | 14.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 36.3 | +3.7 | 2.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 11 | 39 | 28.2 | 35.3 | -7.1 | 19.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 22 | 13.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 36.8% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 45.5 | 40.8 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 35 | 23.4 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 8.0 | 49.3% | 43.2% | 86.8% | 60.6 | 54.7 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 35 | 26.4 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 10.8 | 41.2% | 11.1% | 81.6% | 52.0 | 41.6 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 32 | 23.6 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 4.5 | 7.0 | 32.2% | 20.0% | 81.9% | 43.8 | 32.9 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 35 | 25.6 | 9.1 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 7.3 | 9.9 | 38.4% | 34.4% | 80.6% | 50.4 | 40.6 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 36 | 22.4 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 6.5 | 31.3% | 17.6% | 78.2% | 40.7 | 32.0 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 43 | 22.7 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 5.9 | 32.3% | 20.9% | 75.3% | 42.7 | 34.3 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 40 | 26.9 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 7.6 | 31.5% | 17.8% | 79.1% | 44.8 | 33.5 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 35 | 28.7 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 8.1 | 33.7% | 28.0% | 72.9% | 46.2 | 39.7 |
| 2003 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 32 | 29.7 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 8.5 | 31.2% | 26.3% | 67.1% | 41.2 | 35.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-10-05 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 62-82 | 32 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2004-10-03 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 54-66 | 33 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2004-10-01 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 74-72 | 35 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14.0 | - |
| 2004-09-28 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 73-58 | 34 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | - |
| 2004-09-26 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 57-71 | 30 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2004-09-24 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 72-52 | 26 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2004-09-18 | vs | Houston Comets | W | 68-48 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2004-09-16 | @ | Houston Comets | W | 71-62 | 37 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 6-8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2004-09-12 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 52-65 | 31 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-09-09 | @ | Charlotte Sting | L | 69-74 | 30 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2004-09-07 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 63-67 | 38 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-09-04 | @ | San Antonio Silver S | W | 80-70 | 31 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 20.0 | - |
| 2004-09-02 | vs | San Antonio Silver S | W | 66-64 | 26 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2004-07-31 | vs | Charlotte Sting | W | 62-61 | 28 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2004-07-29 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 80-85 | 36 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | - |
| 2004-07-25 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 71-62 | 29 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2004-07-22 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | L | 69-71 | 30 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2004-07-18 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 81-71 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2004-07-15 | vs | Seattle Storm | L | 63-66 | 10 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2004-07-12 | @ | Detroit Shock | W | 67-51 | 27 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2004-07-11 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 73-83 | 35 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-07-09 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 85-70 | 31 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2004-07-06 | @ | New York Liberty | L | 66-73 | 35 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2004-07-03 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 61-75 | 27 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2004-07-01 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 73-47 | 30 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2004-06-27 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 63-57 | 36 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 12.0 | - |
| 2004-06-25 | vs | Houston Comets | W | 61-55 | 33 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2004-06-19 | vs | Detroit Shock | L | 74-84 | 24 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2004-06-17 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | W | 60-50 | 35 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2004-06-16 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 50-63 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2004-06-12 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 76-83 | 27 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 14.0 | - |
| 2004-06-05 | vs | Seattle Storm | L | 63-65 | 26 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2004-05-30 | @ | Houston Comets | L | 57-63 | 25 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2004-05-28 | @ | San Antonio Silver S | L | 63-72 | 18 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-05-22 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 61-69 | 31 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2.0 | - |