Mike Dejworek
Team: The Citadel
Position: C
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 100.0% | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 8 games, 78.6 minutes, 247.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.21 | 1666 | 78 | 247 | -22 | -2.8 | -11.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.21 (#1666) | SE 3.61 | Poss 247 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.21 (#1666) | Off +0.35 | Def -0.56 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -8.90 (#2526) | PM/G -2.8 | PM/40 -11.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | The Citadel | 2 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 100.0% | - | - | 200.0 | 100.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Belmont | 3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -0.7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Belmont | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38.9% | - | 64.7% | 47.1 | 38.9 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Belmont | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 54.2% | - | 52.0% | 55.7 | 54.2 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | Belmont | 6 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Charleston Cougars | L | 66-87 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 37-79 | 17 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |