Y. Mbala
Team: La Salle
Position: F
Season Averages — 2008-2009
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 29.9 | 10.4 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 9.7 | 45.2% | 32.8% | 77.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | La Salle Explorers | 24 | 35.6 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 8.3 | 8.2 | 38.2% | 34.5% | 71.5% | 51.5 | 43.0 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | La Salle Explorers | 23 | 29.9 | 10.4 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 9.7 | 45.2% | 32.8% | 77.0% | 58.5 | 51.8 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | La Salle Explorers | 32 | 27.5 | 8.3 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 8.8 | 45.1% | 41.3% | 71.3% | 58.2 | 52.2 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | La Salle Explorers | 6 | 24.8 | 6.3 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 6.2 | 4.5 | 43.2% | 16.7% | 35.7% | 44.0 | 44.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-03-11 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 60-62 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | - |
| 2009-03-07 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 68-62 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2009-02-04 | vs | Dayton Flyers | L | 61-63 | 21 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 2009-01-31 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | L | 88-98 | 42 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 16 | - |
| 2009-01-28 | vs | George Washington Co | W | 76-66 | 34 | 9-18 | 3-9 | 5-5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 19 | - |
| 2009-01-24 | @ | UMass Minutemen | W | 62-54 | 35 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2-5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 15 | - |
| 2009-01-21 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 79-70 | 27 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 7-10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14 | - |
| 2009-01-18 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 53-73 | 33 | 6-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 | - |
| 2009-01-14 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | W | 68-61 | 38 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 9 | - |
| 2009-01-11 | vs | Temple Owls | L | 68-75 | 35 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | - |
| 2009-01-03 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 81-66 | 34 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | - |
| 2008-12-31 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 89-64 | 28 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | - |
| 2008-12-23 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 65-59 | 35 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | - |
| 2008-12-20 | @ | Cornell Big Red | L | 70-79 | 27 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | - |
| 2008-12-17 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 92-75 | 22 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 18 | - |
| 2008-12-14 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 59-70 | 28 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | - |
| 2008-12-06 | @ | Hartford Hawks | W | 70-64 | 28 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | - |
| 2008-12-02 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 68-65 | 29 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | - |
| 2008-11-24 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 75-70 | 33 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 7-8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 15 | - |
| 2008-11-22 | vs | Southern Miss Golden | L | 72-76 | 29 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | - |
| 2008-11-21 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 81-89 | 34 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | - |
| 2008-11-18 | vs | Florida State Semino | L | 61-65 | 35 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14 | - |
| 2008-11-15 | vs | Morgan State Bears | W | 64-61 | 34 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | - |