Duncan Robinson
Team: Michigan
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for D. Robinson. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | 72 | 31.4 | 13.1 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | 71 | 29.5 | 13.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| 2018-2019 | GLEAGUE | Sioux Falls Skyforce | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 18 | 24.3 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 12 | 20.9 | 6.3 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 17 | 29.5 | 10.1 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
Season Averages — 2015-2016
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 29.5 | 10.1 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 7.5 | 7.6 | 42.5% | 38.6% | 81.8% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Michigan | 18 | 24.3 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 5.6 | 5.9 | 45.0% | 40.5% | 92.0% | 64.4 | 60.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Michigan | 12 | 20.9 | 6.3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 43.3% | 41.5% | 63.6% | 58.6 | 57.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Michigan | 17 | 29.5 | 10.1 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 7.5 | 7.6 | 42.5% | 38.6% | 81.8% | 62.9 | 55.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-18 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 63-70 | 38 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-03-16 | vs | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | W | 67-62 | 35 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 20.0 | - |
| 2016-03-12 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 59-76 | 32 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-03-11 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 72-69 | 34 | 4-12 | 1-6 | 3-3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-03-10 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 72-70 | 37 | 6-10 | 4-6 | 5-7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 14.0 | - |
| 2016-03-05 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 61-71 | 28 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-02-21 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 82-86 | 37 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2016-02-13 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 61-56 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-02-06 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 73-89 | 25 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2016-02-02 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 67-80 | 31 | 6-11 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-01-17 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 71-82 | 34 | 3-9 | 2-8 | 3-3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-01-12 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 70-67 | 35 | 6-10 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2016-01-07 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 70-87 | 30 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2015-12-19 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | W | 105-46 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 24.0 | - |
| 2015-12-08 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 58-82 | 22 | 5-10 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2015-11-26 | vs | Charlotte 49ers | W | 102-47 | 19 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2015-11-13 | vs | Northern Michigan Wi | W | 70-44 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |