Chaise Daniels
Team: Quinnipiac
Position: F
Season Averages — 2015-2016
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 27.1 | 10.2 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 12.9 | 35.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2015-2016: 18 games, 415.4 minutes, 1309.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2015-2016. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.55 | 2951 | 415 | 1309 | -62 | -3.4 | -6.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2015-2016
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.55 (#2951) | SE 3.02 | Poss 1310 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.55 (#2951) | Off -0.33 | Def -1.21 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.73 (#3481) | PM/G -3.4 | PM/40 -6.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Quinnipiac | 29 | 21.5 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 11.7 | 56.2% | - | 55.9% | 153.9 | 56.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Quinnipiac | 19 | 28.4 | 11.9 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 15.5 | 45.6% | - | 61.7% | 113.9 | 45.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Quinnipiac | 17 | 27.1 | 10.2 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 12.9 | 35.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 113.5 | 35.8 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Quinnipiac | 25 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5.8 | 59.1% | - | 100.0% | 184.4 | 59.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-03 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 57-60 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 18.0 | - |
| 2016-02-28 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 65-80 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2016-02-26 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 77-91 | 27 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-02-18 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 56-55 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 18.0 | - |
| 2016-02-15 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 59-78 | 25 | 5-14 | 0-0 | 2-7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-02-13 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 80-84 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 33.0 | - |
| 2016-02-01 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 64-59 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-01-30 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 82-68 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 19.0 | - |
| 2016-01-24 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 52-75 | 25 | 0-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-01-17 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 53-63 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 15.0 | - |
| 2016-01-15 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 52-64 | 25 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2015-12-04 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 72-76 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2015-12-01 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 54-58 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2015-11-24 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 69-59 | 33 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2015-11-22 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 62-56 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 32.0 | - |
| 2015-11-18 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 70-83 | 22 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2015-11-13 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 64-76 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 12.0 | - |