Nicholas Baer
Team: Iowa
Position: F
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 19.2 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Iowa Hawkeyes | 26 | 18.9 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 5.1 | 8.3 | 42.1% | 36.0% | 64.1% | 55.9 | 53.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Iowa Hawkeyes | 4 | 19.2 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 54.2 | 54.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Iowa Hawkeyes | 5 | 19.4 | 7.8 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 5.6 | 10.6 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 64.6 | 66.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Iowa Hawkeyes | 25 | 14.6 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 45.7% | 27.9% | 66.7% | 62.2 | 53.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-02-14 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 59-74 | 14 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 64-82 | 16 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | - |
| 2018-02-06 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 93-96 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | - |
| 2018-01-20 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 64-87 | 26 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | - |