Ronnie Harrell Jr.
Team: Denver Pioneers
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 32.3 | 13.0 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 11.0 | 5.7 | 33.3% | 27.3% | 87.5% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.97 (#1330) | Pts For -0.97 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -1.25 | Min 97 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -0.28 (#1941) | Pts For -0.97 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -1.25 | Min 97 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -1.25 (#2233) | Pts For -0.97 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -1.25 | Min 97 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.27 (#970) | Reb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.05 | Min 97 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.22 (#1527) | Reb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.05 | Min 97 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.11 (#1759) | OReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.07 | Min 97 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.04 (#998) | OReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.07 | Min 97 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.07 (#1586) | OReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.07 | Min 97 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.06 (#1474) | DReb For -0.06 | Prevent -0.31 | Net -0.38 | Min 97 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.31 (#2144) | DReb For -0.06 | Prevent -0.31 | Net -0.38 | Min 97 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.38 (#2149) | DReb For -0.06 | Prevent -0.31 | Net -0.38 | Min 97 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.05 (#1313) | Reb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.05 | Min 97 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.37 (#1944) | Ast For -0.37 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.56 | Min 97 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.19 (#1980) | Ast For -0.37 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.56 | Min 97 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.56 (#2251) | Ast For -0.37 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.56 | Min 97 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.20 (#2209) | 3PM For -0.20 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.39 | Min 97 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.19 (#2233) | 3PM For -0.20 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.39 | Min 97 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.39 (#2341) | 3PM For -0.20 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.39 | Min 97 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.21 (#1740) | Stocks For -0.21 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.16 | Min 97 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.05 (#1399) | Stocks For -0.21 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.16 | Min 97 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.16 (#1819) | Stocks For -0.21 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.16 | Min 97 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.03 (#1740) | TOV For -0.03 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.19 | Min 97 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.16 (#1427) | TOV For -0.03 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.19 | Min 97 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.19 (#1930) | TOV For -0.03 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.19 | Min 97 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Denver Pioneers | 3 | 32.3 | 13.0 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 11.0 | 5.7 | 33.3% | 27.3% | 87.5% | 48.7 | 37.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Creighton Bluejays | 13 | 23.7 | 6.7 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.9 | 9.2 | 48.4% | 29.2% | 90.0% | 59.8 | 53.9 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Creighton Bluejays | 19 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 52.8% | 33.3% | 69.6% | 61.8 | 56.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Creighton Bluejays | 9 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 75.0% | 34.8 | 25.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-21 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 40-101 | 29 | 2-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 85-86 | 34 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 10-10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 56-64 | 34 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 14.0 | - |