Tajzhane Dopson
Team: Howard Bison
Position: G
Season Averages — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 15.5 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 42.9% | 27.3% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW for 2016-2017.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Howard Bison | 15 | 25.9 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 4.7 | 45.8% | 40.0% | 35.3% | 48.6 | 49.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Howard Bison | 15 | 15.5 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 42.9% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 47.8 | 46.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Howard Bison | 3 | 12.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 3.7 | -1.7 | 18.2% | 0.0% | - | 18.2 | 18.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Howard Bison | 1 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 100.0% | - | 33.3% | 64.7 | 100.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-08 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | L | 58-68 | 15 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-03-02 | @ | Delaware State Horne | W | 93-76 | 14 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2017-02-27 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 71-40 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-02-13 | vs | Morgan State Lady Be | L | 72-73 | 22 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-02-11 | @ | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 67-62 | 14 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-02-04 | @ | Florida A&M Rattlers | L | 51-55 | 22 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-01-23 | @ | North Carolina Centr | W | 73-50 | 23 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-01-14 | @ | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 72-71 | 25 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-01-04 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 72-58 | 20 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-12-16 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 55-70 | 18 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 95-62 | 24 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-11-26 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 56-66 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-22 | @ | Cornell Big Red | L | 55-67 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-11-15 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 49-95 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2016-11-11 | @ | Brown Bears | L | 78-83 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |