I. Copeland
Team: Georgetown Hoyas
Position: F
Season Averages — 2015-2016
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 32.3 | 8.4 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 6.7 | 8.6 | 41.8% | 20.0% | 76.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Nebraska | 8 | 31.5 | 15.2 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 11.5 | 51.1% | 43.3% | 65.5% | 60.5 | 58.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Nebraska | 7 | 30.1 | 11.7 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 9.7 | 7.9 | 42.6% | 36.0% | 75.0% | 53.4 | 49.3 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Georgetown Hoyas | 2 | 21.5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 45.5 | 36.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Georgetown Hoyas | 10 | 32.3 | 8.4 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 6.7 | 8.6 | 41.8% | 20.0% | 76.9% | 57.8 | 46.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Georgetown Hoyas | 15 | 20.1 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 40.5% | 27.6% | 91.3% | 56.5 | 45.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-10 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 67-81 | 33 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2016-03-09 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 70-53 | 34 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-03-05 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 71-84 | 28 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2016-02-20 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 70-88 | 40 | 5-10 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2016-02-13 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 72-75 | 38 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 4-5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-01-30 | vs | Providence Friars | L | 69-73 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-01-19 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 81-72 | 24 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-01-16 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 50-55 | 34 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2015-12-19 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 73-79 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2015-12-05 | vs | Syracuse Orange | W | 79-72 | 36 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | - |