Jordan Caroline
Team: Southern Illinois
Position: F
Season Averages — 2014-2015
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 21.7 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.7 | 5.0 | 47.1% | 0% | 42.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Nevada Wolf Pack | 30 | 35.4 | 16.9 | 9.4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 13.0 | 13.6 | 44.8% | 37.2% | 62.5% | 53.7 | 50.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Nevada Wolf Pack | 17 | 36.7 | 19.1 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 12.6 | 16.6 | 48.8% | 36.0% | 69.4% | 60.6 | 53.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Nevada Wolf Pack | 5 | 34.8 | 16.8 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 11.0 | 16.6 | 47.3% | 26.7% | 60.9% | 55.8 | 50.9 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Southern Illinois Salukis | 3 | 21.7 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.7 | 5.0 | 47.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 47.3 | 47.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-02-17 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | L | 62-84 | 16 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | - |
| 2015-01-28 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 52-59 | 25 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | - |
| 2015-01-14 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 55-67 | 24 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | - |