Sherae Bonner
Team: Western Carolina
Position: F
Season Averages — 2015-2016
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 24.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 5.5 | 28.6% | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2015-2016: 11 games, 222.6 minutes, 716.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2015-2016. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.75 | 651 | 222 | 716 | -35 | -3.2 | -6.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2015-2016
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.75 (#651) | SE 3.33 | Poss 716 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.75 (#651) | Off +0.55 | Def +1.20 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.89 (#2781) | PM/G -3.2 | PM/40 -6.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Western Carolina | 24 | 24.2 | 9.1 | 8.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 11.2 | 48.1% | 36.4% | 74.7% | 56.0 | 49.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Western Carolina | 22 | 28.0 | 10.3 | 9.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 9.4 | 11.2 | 40.1% | 50.0% | 74.7% | 47.1 | 41.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Western Carolina | 2 | 24.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 5.5 | 28.6% | - | - | 28.6 | 28.6 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Western Carolina | 1 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-03 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 56-74 | 25 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2015-12-29 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 47-84 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | - |