Frannie Frazier
Team: Ball State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 51 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | 20.6 | 7.0 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 6.3 | 6.1 | 40.7% | 30.8% | 69.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 27 games, 632.1 minutes, 2140.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.23 | 3032 | 632 | 2140 | +167 | +6.2 | +10.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.23 (#3032) | SE 2.73 | Poss 2141 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.23 (#3032) | Off -1.10 | Def -1.13 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.80 (#300) | PM/G +6.2 | PM/40 +10.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 51 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Ball State | 24 | 25.7 | 9.2 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 8.0 | 43.1% | 27.8% | 75.9% | 51.8 | 47.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Ball State | 25 | 18.2 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 5.6 | 5.0 | 36.9% | 45.5% | 63.2% | 43.7 | 38.7 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Ball State | 4 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 70.0% | - | 75.0% | 72.3 | 70.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Ball State | 2 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 20.0% | - | - | 20.0 | 20.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 51 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 24 of 55 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-18 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 72-77 | 25 | 3-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-03-15 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | W | 69-60 | 30 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 6-8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-03-07 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | L | 54-65 | 30 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 88-63 | 27 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-02-28 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | L | 80-88 | 25 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | vs | Toledo Rockets | W | 78-73 | 29 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-02-21 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | W | 85-58 | 16 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-02-17 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 72-50 | 24 | 4-12 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | W | 81-71 | 21 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-02-07 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 91-85 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | L | 76-80 | 23 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -5.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 81-72 | 27 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-01-20 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | W | 79-58 | 31 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-01-17 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 66-72 | 26 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-01-13 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | L | 80-84 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-12-30 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | L | 65-69 | 30 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-12-21 | vs | Western Kentucky Lad | W | 93-81 | 18 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2017-12-07 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 69-56 | 31 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 16.0 | - |
| 2017-12-04 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 66-60 | 34 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2017-11-29 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 87-75 | 37 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2017-11-20 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | W | 88-79 | 28 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-11-15 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | W | 84-46 | 22 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-11-13 | vs | Missouri State Lady | W | 70-58 | 26 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-11-11 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | W | 76-64 | 19 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12.0 | - |