Justyce Dawson
Team: Sacramento State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 38 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 40 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34.5% | 26.8% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 20 games, 492.8 minutes, 1805.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.07 | 2179 | 492 | 1805 | -129 | -6.5 | -10.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.07 (#2179) | SE 2.60 | Poss 1805 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.07 (#2179) | Off -0.34 | Def -0.73 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.15 (#3695) | PM/G -6.5 | PM/40 -10.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 38 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 40 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Sacramento State | 15 | 26.5 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 8.0 | 6.2 | 35.8% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 41.2 | 40.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Sacramento State | 17 | 21.9 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 6.2 | 6.4 | 33.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 39.1 | 37.3 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Sacramento State | 3 | 11.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 42.9% | 25.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Sacramento State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 38 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 40 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 15 of 40 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-05 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | L | 80-87 | 26 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-03-02 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 68-90 | 35 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 79-77 | 31 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-02-22 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 90-95 | 36 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-02-17 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 73-86 | 27 | 3-12 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | W | 79-64 | 26 | 7-9 | 3-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 66-101 | 27 | 6-20 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | vs | Portland State Vikin | L | 72-81 | 30 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-01-18 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | L | 56-78 | 32 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-01-11 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | L | 59-68 | 23 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-01-04 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 79-64 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-12-30 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 73-74 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-12-20 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 75-84 | 19 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-14 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 47-101 | 32 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 70-101 | 30 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | - |