Samantha Sullivan
Team: Wagner
Position: F
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 14.2 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 37.5% | - | 0.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 20 games, 291.8 minutes, 884.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -7.99 | 4285 | 291 | 884 | -199 | -9.9 | -27.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -7.99 (#4285) | SE 2.75 | Poss 884 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -7.99 (#4285) | Off -4.12 | Def -3.87 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -22.50 (#3919) | PM/G -9.9 | PM/40 -27.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Wagner | 8 | 14.2 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 37.5% | - | 0.0% | 34.6 | 37.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Wagner | 1 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Wagner | 2 | 17.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 50.0% | - | 40.0% | 47.6 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-02-24 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 69-68 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 49-61 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-02-05 | vs | LIU Brooklyn Blackbi | W | 52-44 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 56-79 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-08 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 55-72 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-12-20 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | L | 52-70 | 24 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-11-26 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 50-69 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-18 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 53-65 | 36 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |