Mae Williams
Team: Lehigh Mountain Hawks
Position: F
Season Averages — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 17.3 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 27.0% | 26.3% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW for 2016-2017.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 18 | 19.6 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 37.2% | 31.6% | 66.7% | 46.8 | 44.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 18 | 17.3 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 27.0% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 36.7 | 33.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 2 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-01 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 83-74 | 29 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-02-25 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 52-70 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-02-18 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 69-60 | 26 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-02-15 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | L | 44-79 | 21 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-02-08 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 54-73 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-02-04 | vs | American University | L | 58-70 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-01-21 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 56-53 | 24 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-18 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | L | 64-66 | 12 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-01-11 | vs | Bucknell Bison | L | 58-77 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-07 | @ | American University | L | 51-68 | 14 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2016-12-30 | vs | Army Black Knights | L | 71-75 | 24 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2016-12-08 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 68-75 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-05 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 37-59 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-11-30 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 84-52 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-22 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 74-57 | 20 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-11-19 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 68-62 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-11-16 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 91-80 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-13 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 49-63 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | - |