P. Kea
Team: New York Liberty
Season Averages — 2020
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 15.1 | 6.9 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 38.4% | 39.4% | 87.5% |
Shot Chart — 2020
28/68 FG (41.2%), 69 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2020 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 73.5 | -36.0 | 11.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 48.7 | +18.0 | 8.8 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 38.7 | -1.2 | 11.8 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 42.8 | -17.8 | 5.9 |
| Mid-range right | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 37.0 | +7.4 | 13.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 40.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 46.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 35.0 | -4.2 | 19.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 33.8 | +6.2 | 7.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 7 | 15 | 46.7 | 34.7 | +12.0 | 22.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 11 | 15.1 | 6.9 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 38.4% | 39.4% | 87.5% | 49.7 | 47.3 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 14 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 45.5% | 53.8% | 62.5% | 54.7 | 53.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-09-13 | vs | Dallas Wings | L | 79-82 | 11 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-09-12 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 58-75 | 25 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-09-10 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 75-85 | 31 | 8-18 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-09-08 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 70-96 | 15 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-09-05 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 67-83 | 4 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-09-03 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 56-62 | 19 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-09-01 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 65-70 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-08-29 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 63-80 | 18 | 5-7 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-08-25 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 101-99 | 17 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-08-20 | vs | Chicago Sky | L | 85-101 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-08-18 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 64-105 | 6 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -4.0 | - |