Kat Harris
Team: High Point
Position: G
Season Averages — 2015-2016
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 23.0 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 29.6% | 15.4% | 71.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2015-2016: 21 games, 410.5 minutes, 1370.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2015-2016. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.07 | 4192 | 410 | 1370 | -117 | -5.6 | -11.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2015-2016
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.07 (#4192) | SE 2.72 | Poss 1370 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.07 (#4192) | Off -1.99 | Def -3.08 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -8.54 (#3688) | PM/G -5.6 | PM/40 -11.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | High Point | 6 | 22.0 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 9.0 | 1.7 | 31.5% | 13.8% | 73.7% | 41.7 | 35.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | High Point | 5 | 14.8 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 4.8 | -1.4 | 16.7% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 27.7 | 20.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | High Point | 3 | 23.0 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 29.6% | 15.4% | 71.4% | 42.2 | 33.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | High Point | 2 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 22.2% | 25.0% | - | 33.3 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-03-11 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 57-72 | 25 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-03-10 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 73-55 | 21 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 4-8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2015-11-18 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 50-105 | 23 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8.0 | - |