MaKala Rouse
Team: Campbell Fighting Camels
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 46 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | 29.9 | 8.6 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 7.9 | 8.4 | 38.0% | 27.4% | 65.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 23 games, 625.0 minutes, 1748.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.16 | 1336 | 625 | 1747 | +96 | +4.2 | +6.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.16 (#1336) | SE 2.68 | Poss 1748 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.16 (#1336) | Off +0.19 | Def -0.03 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.49 (#567) | PM/G +4.2 | PM/40 +6.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 46 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 21 | 30.8 | 8.1 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 8.6 | 33.8% | 33.3% | 65.8% | 44.2 | 38.1 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 24 | 30.2 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 8.6 | 8.4 | 40.8% | 20.0% | 64.6% | 47.1 | 42.7 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 2 | 16.5 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 76.5 | 70.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 46 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 21 of 47 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-09 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 42-47 | 38 | 1-10 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | -3.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 36-56 | 27 | 1-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-02-27 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 63-55 | 33 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 57-45 | 33 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-02-06 | @ | Charleston Southern | L | 59-63 | 5 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 51-44 | 35 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 7-10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-01-30 | vs | Radford Highlanders | L | 50-51 | 39 | 3-16 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | vs | Longwood Lancers | W | 58-48 | 37 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19.0 | - |
| 2018-01-23 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 73-44 | 35 | 8-14 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-01-16 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 53-62 | 30 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-01-13 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 59-65 | 33 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-01-09 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 58-49 | 31 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 1-5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | W | 72-48 | 31 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-12-29 | @ | Howard Bison | L | 61-63 | 40 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 7-8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2017-12-21 | @ | North Carolina Centr | W | 58-51 | 33 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2017-12-18 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 27-53 | 27 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-12-04 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 58-51 | 33 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 5-6 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 19.0 | - |
| 2017-11-30 | vs | Mercer Bears | L | 57-58 | 32 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-11-25 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 72-61 | 32 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-11-19 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 69-49 | 28 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-11-12 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 48-66 | 14 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |