L. Fruendt
Team: Missouri State Bears
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 34.2 | 15.8 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 14.5 | 6.0 | 36.2% | 40.0% | 75.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 4 | 34.2 | 15.8 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 14.5 | 6.0 | 36.2% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 49.8 | 46.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 4 | 31.8 | 24.2 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 20.2 | 7.8 | 42.0% | 36.8% | 88.2% | 54.8 | 50.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 4 | 22.2 | 12.0 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 13.0 | 1.8 | 36.5% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 45.4 | 45.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 2 | 22.5 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 36.4% | 22.2% | 60.0% | 43.4 | 40.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-10 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 58-70 | 38 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | - |
| 2018-03-09 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 76-68 | 32 | 5-14 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9 | - |
| 2017-11-23 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 58-100 | 29 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | - |
| 2017-11-19 | vs | Missouri Tigers | L | 59-69 | 38 | 10-24 | 5-11 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 9 | - |