KeShyra McCarver
Team: Purdue Fort Wayne
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 20.9 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 44.4% | 46.2% | 71.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 21 games, 373.8 minutes, 1212.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.11 | 2945 | 373 | 1212 | -173 | -8.2 | -18.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.11 (#2945) | SE 2.75 | Poss 1212 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.11 (#2945) | Off -1.32 | Def -0.78 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -14.27 (#3864) | PM/G -8.2 | PM/40 -18.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Purdue Fort Wayne | 3 | 21.3 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 61.5% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 79.3 | 80.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Purdue Fort Wayne | 2 | 22.5 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 8.5 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 55.8 | 50.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Purdue Fort Wayne | 1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Purdue Fort Wayne | 1 | 29.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 53.9 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 3 of 7 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-03 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 32-83 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-01-09 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 76-65 | 23 | 5-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-12-16 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 45-77 | 24 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 4.0 | - |