Myisha Hines-Allen
Team: Washington Mystics
Position: F
Season Averages — 2021
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 25.6 | 13.7 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 12.0 | 11.3 | 43.9% | 38.7% | 72.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 18 games, 628.2 minutes, 1246.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.09 | 93 | 628 | 1255 | +56 | +3.1 | +3.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 43 | 14.1 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 5.4 | 48.6% | 28.6% | 65.0% | 53.9 | 51.4 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 42 | 21.8 | 7.5 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 6.1 | 9.3 | 46.1% | 26.7% | 74.7% | 53.7 | 49.2 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.8% | 25.0% | 82.1% | 54.7 | 48.6 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 29 | 18.9 | 8.3 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 6.5 | 8.5 | 50.3% | 38.6% | 84.6% | 58.2 | 54.8 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 36 | 18.5 | 6.2 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 6.4 | 5.9 | 37.1% | 28.4% | 68.8% | 44.2 | 41.2 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 28 | 19.1 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 8.4 | 7.5 | 41.5% | 36.2% | 76.8% | 50.6 | 46.8 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 15 | 25.6 | 13.7 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 12.0 | 11.3 | 43.9% | 38.7% | 72.0% | 51.0 | 47.2 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 23 | 29.8 | 16.7 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 13.0 | 14.6 | 51.3% | 43.5% | 83.3% | 59.0 | 55.8 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 30 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 35.4% | 30.0% | 57.1% | 40.8 | 39.0 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 32 | 10.9 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 52.3% | 50.0% | 68.8% | 56.2 | 53.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-19 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 77-83 | 19 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-09-17 | @ | New York Liberty | L | 80-91 | 22 | 3-12 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-08-31 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 75-85 | 31 | 7-12 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-08-28 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 76-75 | 28 | 6-14 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-08-26 | vs | Dallas Wings | L | 77-82 | 30 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 2-7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-08-24 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 78-68 | 22 | 8-13 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-08-22 | vs | Seattle Storm | L | 78-85 | 28 | 2-12 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-08-19 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 64-77 | 25 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-08-17 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 83-93 | 19 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-08-15 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 83-84 | 28 | 6-12 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-06-17 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 96-93 | 10 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-06-13 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 78-101 | 31 | 5-10 | 2-2 | 4-6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-06-10 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 89-71 | 27 | 5-16 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-06-08 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | W | 85-81 | 30 | 8-16 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-06-05 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 93-96 | 34 | 11-19 | 1-2 | 9-10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 30.0 | - |