Obi Momah
Team: Marist
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 31 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.1% | - | 64.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 17 games, 114.3 minutes, 407.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.87 | 3966 | 114 | 407 | -33 | -1.9 | -11.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.87 (#3966) | SE 3.49 | Poss 408 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.87 (#3966) | Off -1.49 | Def -1.39 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -8.10 (#3015) | PM/G -1.9 | PM/40 -11.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 31 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Marist | 15 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 50.0% | - | 83.3% | 211.5 | 50.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Marist | 7 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 40.0% | - | 50.0% | 43.5 | 40.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Marist | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | - | 50.0% | 212.8 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 31 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 15 of 31 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-02-26 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 64-80 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-02-14 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 46-71 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-01-30 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 71-83 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-01-26 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 65-81 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-01-08 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 64-71 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-01-06 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 62-73 | 16 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-01-02 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 90-88 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-12-31 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 80-93 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2016-12-23 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 59-68 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | vs | Jacksonville Dolphin | L | 64-85 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2016-11-29 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 81-69 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2016-11-20 | vs | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 72-84 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-19 | @ | Brown Bears | W | 87-79 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2016-11-16 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 72-76 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2016-11-14 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | L | 65-107 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |