T. Nelson
Team: Fairfield Stags
Position: G
Season Averages — 2014-2015
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 27.0 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.8 | 4.8 | 38.7% | 40.0% | 76.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 3 | 32.3 | 20.7 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 13.0 | 10.7 | 53.8% | 57.1% | 80.0% | 71.4 | 69.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 5 | 35.0 | 19.2 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 12.8 | 50.0% | 44.8% | 81.2% | 62.3 | 59.3 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 7 | 33.1 | 17.1 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 10.4 | 11.9 | 50.7% | 35.9% | 97.0% | 68.6 | 60.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 4 | 27.0 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.8 | 4.8 | 38.7% | 40.0% | 76.9% | 58.6 | 48.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-02-27 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 65-72 | 33 | 7-12 | 4-7 | 5-6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 12 | - |
| 2015-01-16 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 60-54 | 39 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7 | - |
| 2014-12-01 | vs | Bucknell Bison | L | 66-72 | 25 | 1-9 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -5 | - |
| 2014-11-15 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 59-109 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | - |