Isaiah Wilkins
Team: Virginia
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Isaiah Wilkins. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | EUROCUP | Ratiopharm Ulm | EuroCup | 7 | 14.3 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Virginia | ESPN | 34 | 27.5 | 6.0 | 6.2 | 1.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Virginia | ESPN | 31 | 26.8 | 6.8 | 6.3 | 1.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Virginia | ESPN | 37 | 21.4 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 1.5 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Virginia | ESPN | 28 | 9.4 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 0.4 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 postseason, 123 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 130 | 21.7 | 4.9 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 8.0 | 50.0% | 31.0% | 68.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 30 games, 781.7 minutes, 2288.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.60 | 160 | 781 | 2288 | +292 | +9.7 | +14.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.60 (#160) | SE 2.84 | Poss 2289 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.60 (#160) | Off +1.68 | Def +1.92 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +12.76 (#38) | PM/G +9.7 | PM/40 +14.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 postseason, 123 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Virginia | 34 | 27.5 | 6.0 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 10.6 | 47.6% | 17.6% | 77.3% | 54.8 | 48.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Virginia | 31 | 26.8 | 6.8 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 10.4 | 54.2% | 66.7% | 70.9% | 58.9 | 55.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Virginia | 37 | 21.4 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 7.5 | 51.9% | 0.0% | 58.1% | 55.9 | 51.9 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Virginia | 28 | 9.4 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 39.6% | 66.7% | 54.5% | 43.5 | 41.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 postseason, 123 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 34 of 130 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-16 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | L | 54-74 | 24 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-03-10 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | W | 71-63 | 32 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-03-09 | vs | Clemson Tigers | W | 64-58 | 21 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-03-08 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | W | 75-58 | 29 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 62-57 | 32 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-03-01 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | W | 67-66 | 33 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 66-37 | 21 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-02-21 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 65-54 | 25 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-02-13 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | W | 59-50 | 32 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 60-61 | 39 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-02-07 | @ | Florida State Semino | W | 59-55 | 27 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | @ | Syracuse Orange | W | 59-44 | 29 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-01-31 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | W | 74-64 | 30 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | W | 65-63 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2018-01-23 | vs | Clemson Tigers | W | 61-36 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-01-21 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 59-49 | 31 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-01-18 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 64-48 | 33 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-01-14 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 68-51 | 27 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-01-09 | vs | Syracuse Orange | W | 68-61 | 34 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | W | 61-49 | 34 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-01-03 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 78-52 | 24 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2017-12-30 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 59-58 | 30 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 22.0 | - |
| 2017-12-22 | vs | Hampton Pirates | W | 82-48 | 27 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 18.0 | - |
| 2017-12-19 | vs | Savannah State Tiger | W | 78-47 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | - |
| 2017-12-16 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | W | 80-60 | 34 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-12-05 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 61-68 | 29 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-12-02 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 75-54 | 28 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 17.0 | - |
| 2017-11-27 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 49-37 | 24 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | - |
| 2017-11-24 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | W | 70-55 | 23 | 7-9 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 15.0 | - |
| 2017-11-23 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | W | 68-42 | 25 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-11-19 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 73-53 | 23 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-11-17 | @ | VCU Rams | W | 76-67 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 18.0 | - |
| 2017-11-13 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | W | 93-49 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 60-48 | 36 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 18.0 | - |