D.J. Wilson
Team: Michigan
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for D.J. Wilson. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Osceola Magic | NBA Stats | 27 | 34.4 | 21.0 | 9.8 | 4.9 |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Oklahoma City Blue | NBA Stats | 5 | 35.9 | 19.4 | 8.6 | 4.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Oklahoma City Blue | NBA Stats | 17 | 29.2 | 19.9 | 11.4 | 3.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | GLEAGUE | Wisconsin Herd | NBA Stats | 5 | 30.5 | 18.8 | 8.4 | 3.4 |
| 2018-2019 | GLEAGUE | Wisconsin Herd | NBA Stats | 6 | 23.2 | 13.7 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | 1 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2017-2018 | GLEAGUE | Wisconsin Herd | NBA Stats | 11 | 32.5 | 15.9 | 5.5 | 2.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 12 | 30.0 | 11.2 | 4.2 | 0.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 2 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
Season Averages — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 30.0 | 11.2 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 8.7 | 8.2 | 50.0% | 35.9% | 89.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Michigan | 12 | 30.0 | 11.2 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 8.7 | 8.2 | 50.0% | 35.9% | 89.5% | 60.1 | 56.7 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Michigan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.3% | 26.7% | 100.0% | 71.8 | 50.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Michigan | 2 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-23 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 68-69 | 27 | 4-10 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-03-19 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | W | 73-69 | 36 | 6-13 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8.0 | - |
| 2017-03-17 | vs | Oklahoma State Cowbo | W | 92-91 | 40 | 6-12 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2017-03-12 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 71-56 | 34 | 8-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2017-03-11 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 84-77 | 30 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -2.0 | - |
| 2017-03-10 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 74-70 | 36 | 11-18 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 17.0 | - |
| 2017-03-09 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 75-55 | 32 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2017-02-25 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 82-70 | 33 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-02-16 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 64-58 | 22 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 84-102 | 24 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-11-26 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 64-47 | 17 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-11-23 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 46-61 | 29 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |