Edmond Sumner
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Edmond Sumner. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | EUROLEAGUE | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 23 | 13.4 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | 53 | 13.9 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 53 | 16.2 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | GLEAGUE | Noblesville Boom | NBA Stats | 2 | 27.2 | 19.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 23 | 9.1 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
| 2018-2019 | GLEAGUE | Noblesville Boom | NBA Stats | 26 | 31.4 | 22.1 | 2.8 | 4.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 1 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2017-2018 | GLEAGUE | Noblesville Boom | NBA Stats | 14 | 17.0 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 2.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Xavier | ESPN | 20 | 33.5 | 15.0 | 4.3 | 4.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Xavier | ESPN | 31 | 25.9 | 11.0 | 3.4 | 3.6 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Xavier | ESPN | 6 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 55 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57 | 26.5 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 8.3 | 9.6 | 42.5% | 27.6% | 72.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 17 games, 508.1 minutes, 1782.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.58 | 351 | 508 | 1782 | +119 | +7.0 | +9.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.58 (#351) | SE 2.68 | Poss 1782 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.58 (#351) | Off +1.39 | Def +1.19 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.68 (#373) | PM/G +7.0 | PM/40 +9.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 55 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Xavier | 20 | 33.5 | 15.0 | 4.3 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 10.2 | 13.1 | 47.1% | 24.4% | 73.1% | 57.0 | 49.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Xavier | 31 | 25.9 | 11.0 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 8.3 | 9.1 | 39.7% | 30.1% | 72.7% | 52.5 | 44.6 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Xavier | 6 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 31.6 | 20.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 55 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 20 of 57 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-01-29 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 82-77 | 29 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2017-01-26 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 78-86 | 25 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-01-22 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 86-75 | 32 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 8-11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 20.0 | - |
| 2017-01-16 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 67-72 | 35 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-01-14 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 78-83 | 34 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 12-13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 17.0 | - |
| 2017-01-10 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 54-79 | 35 | 3-15 | 1-5 | 4-6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-01-07 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 97-82 | 33 | 8-12 | 1-3 | 3-6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 21.0 | - |
| 2016-12-31 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 81-76 | 38 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 14-17 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 26.0 | - |
| 2016-12-28 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 82-56 | 27 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 4-7 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2016-12-17 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 69-65 | 38 | 6-8 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2016-12-10 | vs | Utah Utes | W | 77-69 | 30 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2016-12-07 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 66-68 | 36 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-12-03 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 61-76 | 37 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 8-10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2016-11-29 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 85-55 | 23 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15.0 | - |
| 2016-11-26 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 64-42 | 32 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2016-11-20 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 67-59 | 35 | 6-14 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-11-18 | vs | Clemson Tigers | W | 83-77 | 39 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2016-11-17 | @ | Missouri Tigers | W | 83-82 | 41 | 7-19 | 0-5 | 4-11 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-11-14 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 86-53 | 30 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2016-11-11 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 84-81 | 40 | 8-14 | 0-1 | 8-9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 16.0 | - |