🐻⬇️🏀

Edmond Sumner

Edmond Sumner

Team: Xavier

NCAAM NBA EUROLEAGUE

Career Stats Across Linked Profiles

Season observations across linked profiles for Edmond Sumner. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.

ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.

Season League Team Source GP MIN PTS REB AST
2023-2024 EUROLEAGUE Zalgiris Kaunas EuroLeague 23 13.4 6.9 1.1 1.8
2022-2023 NBA Brooklyn Nets NBA Stats - - - - -
2020-2021 NBA Indiana Pacers NBA Stats - - - - -
2019-2020 NBA Indiana Pacers NBA Stats - - - - -
2019-2020 GLEAGUE Noblesville Boom NBA Stats 2 27.2 19.5 4.5 2.5
2018-2019 GLEAGUE Noblesville Boom NBA Stats - - - - -
2017-2018 NBA Indiana Pacers NBA Stats 1 2.2 2.0 1.0 0.0
2017-2018 GLEAGUE Noblesville Boom NBA Stats 14 17.0 7.2 2.3 2.4
2016-2017 NCAAM Xavier ESPN 13 31.2 13.8 3.9 5.5
2015-2016 NCAAM Xavier ESPN 26 26.0 10.5 3.6 3.9
2014-2015 NCAAM Xavier ESPN 1 8.0 3.0 0.0 0.0

Season Averages — 2016-2017

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
13 31.2 13.8 3.9 5.5 1.0 0.8 2.1 9.3 13.6 47.1% 32.0% 75.3%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2016-2017 NCAAM Xavier 13 31.2 13.8 3.9 5.5 1.0 0.8 2.1 9.3 13.6 47.1% 32.0% 75.3% 58.1 50.4
2015-2016 NCAAM Xavier 26 26.0 10.5 3.6 3.9 1.3 0.2 1.9 8.6 9.0 37.2% 26.0% 74.2% 49.7 41.5
2014-2015 NCAAM Xavier 1 8.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 3.0 - - 75.0% 85.2 -

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 13 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2017-01-29 @ St. John's Red Storm W 82-77 29 7-10 1-2 2-4 4 7 1 1 2 17 18.0 -
2017-01-26 @ Cincinnati Bearcats L 78-86 25 1-7 0-3 4-4 1 7 0 0 2 6 5.0 -
2017-01-22 vs Georgetown Hoyas W 86-75 32 3-7 0-0 8-11 7 7 0 0 1 14 20.0 -
2017-01-14 @ Butler Bulldogs L 78-83 34 5-9 0-1 12-13 1 3 1 0 1 22 17.0 -
2017-01-10 @ Villanova Wildcats L 54-79 35 3-15 1-5 4-6 4 2 0 1 3 11 0.0 -
2017-01-07 vs St. John's Red Storm W 97-82 33 8-12 1-3 3-6 5 7 3 0 2 20 21.0 -
2016-12-28 vs Providence Friars W 82-56 27 4-7 1-1 4-7 4 7 1 1 5 13 14.0 -
2016-12-10 vs Utah Utes W 77-69 30 3-8 0-0 5-6 4 4 1 2 2 11 12.0 -
2016-12-07 @ Colorado Buffaloes L 66-68 36 3-11 1-4 3-4 2 5 0 1 1 10 6.0 -
2016-11-29 vs North Dakota State B W 85-55 23 1-4 0-0 3-4 4 7 2 1 0 5 15.0 -
2016-11-26 vs Northern Iowa Panthe W 64-42 32 6-10 2-4 0-0 4 7 2 0 1 14 16.0 -
2016-11-14 vs Buffalo Bulls W 86-53 30 5-7 1-1 2-3 7 2 1 2 1 13 17.0 -
2016-11-11 vs Lehigh Mountain Hawk W 84-81 40 8-14 0-1 8-9 4 6 1 1 6 24 16.0 -