Ben Lammers
Team: Georgia Tech
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Ben Lammers. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | EUROCUP | Dreamland Gran Canaria | EuroCup | 19 | 17.3 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
| 2022-2023 | EUROLEAGUE | Alba Berlin | EuroLeague | 29 | 16.7 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 0.8 |
| 2021-2022 | EUROLEAGUE | Alba Berlin | EuroLeague | 24 | 17.3 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| 2020-2021 | EUROLEAGUE | Alba Berlin | EuroLeague | 28 | 20.7 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Georgia Tech | ESPN | 32 | 36.0 | 11.7 | 8.1 | 1.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Georgia Tech | ESPN | 26 | 36.0 | 14.2 | 8.9 | 2.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Georgia Tech | ESPN | 36 | 14.8 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 0.5 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Georgia Tech | ESPN | 19 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 postseason, 106 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113 | 24.2 | 7.9 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 6.5 | 10.2 | 50.1% | 25.0% | 70.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 23 games, 762.1 minutes, 2449.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.88 | 2307 | 762 | 2449 | -100 | -4.3 | -5.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.88 (#2307) | SE 3.09 | Poss 2449 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.88 (#2307) | Off -0.52 | Def -0.37 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.08 (#3813) | PM/G -4.3 | PM/40 -5.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 postseason, 106 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Georgia Tech | 32 | 36.0 | 11.7 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 10.0 | 13.7 | 46.9% | 20.0% | 76.7% | 52.1 | 47.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Georgia Tech | 26 | 36.0 | 14.2 | 8.9 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 11.7 | 16.7 | 49.7% | 50.0% | 73.9% | 53.7 | 49.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Georgia Tech | 36 | 14.8 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 6.9 | 65.5% | - | 50.0% | 64.2 | 65.5 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Georgia Tech | 19 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 42.9% | - | 44.4% | 44.1 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 postseason, 106 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 32 of 113 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-06 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 77-87 | 40 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 10-12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 23.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 64-56 | 25 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-03-01 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 78-75 | 38 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 28.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 67-75 | 35 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-02-21 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 54-65 | 39 | 9-15 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-02-17 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 56-76 | 29 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-02-14 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 62-79 | 36 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-02-11 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | L | 69-80 | 36 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-02-08 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 54-77 | 32 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -5.0 | - |
| 2018-02-04 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 72-80 | 45 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 19.0 | - |
| 2018-01-31 | vs | Syracuse Orange | W | 55-51 | 40 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-01-28 | vs | Clemson Tigers | L | 70-72 | 37 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-01-24 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 77-88 | 34 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-01-20 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 66-80 | 37 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-01-18 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 48-64 | 35 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-01-13 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 69-54 | 37 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 20.0 | - |
| 2018-01-10 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 60-53 | 40 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | W | 74-60 | 35 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-01-03 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | W | 64-54 | 39 | 3-11 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-12-30 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 59-68 | 40 | 5-18 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2017-12-27 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 76-62 | 38 | 9-16 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 25.0 | - |
| 2017-12-22 | vs | Wright State Raiders | L | 81-85 | 33 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-12-19 | @ | Georgia Bulldogs | L | 59-80 | 39 | 2-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-12-17 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 79-54 | 22 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-12-06 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 60-63 | 39 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-12-03 | vs | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 70-77 | 40 | 4-11 | 2-3 | 7-9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2017-12-01 | vs | Grambling Tigers | L | 63-64 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | - |
| 2017-11-28 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 52-51 | 31 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-11-24 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 63-49 | 32 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2017-11-22 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 78-68 | 34 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2017-11-19 | vs | Bethune-Cookman Wild | W | 65-62 | 38 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 30.0 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 60-63 | 38 | 11-18 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 19.0 | - |