🐻⬇️🏀

John Konchar

John Konchar

Team: Purdue Fort Wayne

NCAAM NBA

Career Stats Across Linked Profiles

Season observations across linked profiles for J. Konchar. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.

ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.

Season League Team Source GP MIN PTS REB AST
2025-2026 NBA Utah Jazz NBA Stats 26 26.2 5.9 5.7 3.0
2025-2026 NBA Memphis Grizzlies NBA Stats - - - - -
2024-2025 NBA Memphis Grizzlies NBA Stats - - - - -
2023-2024 NBA Memphis Grizzlies NBA Stats - - - - -
2022-2023 NBA Memphis Grizzlies NBA Stats - - - - -
2021-2022 NBA Memphis Grizzlies NBA Stats - - - - -
2020-2021 NBA Memphis Grizzlies NBA Stats - - - - -
2019-2020 NBA Memphis Grizzlies NBA Stats - - - - -
2019-2020 GLEAGUE Memphis Hustle NBA Stats - - - - -
2018-2019 NCAAM Purdue Fort Wayne ESPN 4 31.5 16.5 7.0 5.5
2017-2018 NCAAM Purdue Fort Wayne ESPN 2 37.5 14.0 6.5 5.5
2016-2017 NCAAM Purdue Fort Wayne ESPN 1 20.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
2015-2016 NCAAM Purdue Fort Wayne ESPN 3 37.3 11.3 10.0 3.7

Season Averages — 2015-2016

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
3 37.3 11.3 10.0 3.7 5.3 0.3 1.3 3.7 25.7 54.5% 57.1% 33.3%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2018-2019 NCAAM Purdue Fort Wayne 4 31.5 16.5 7.0 5.5 1.0 0.5 3.8 13.8 13.0 49.1% 31.2% 43.8% 53.2 53.6
2017-2018 NCAAM Purdue Fort Wayne 2 37.5 14.0 6.5 5.5 2.0 0.5 1.5 0.0 27.0 - - - - -
2016-2017 NCAAM Purdue Fort Wayne 1 20.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 100.0% - - 100.0 100.0
2015-2016 NCAAM Purdue Fort Wayne 3 37.3 11.3 10.0 3.7 5.3 0.3 1.3 3.7 25.7 54.5% 57.1% 33.3% 138.0 72.7

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2016-03-15 @ San Diego State Azte L 55-79 40 0-0 0-0 0-0 18 4 6 0 1 10 37.0 -
2016-03-07 vs North Dakota State B L 68-69 39 6-11 4-7 1-3 4 3 7 0 2 17 18.0 -
2015-12-19 vs Stetson Hatters W 95-89 33 0-0 0-0 0-0 8 4 3 1 1 7 22.0 -