🐻⬇️🏀

Marcquise Reed

Marcquise Reed

Team: Robert Morris
Position: G

NCAAM EUROCUP

Career Stats Across Linked Profiles

Season observations across linked profiles for M. Reed. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.

ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.

Season League Team Source GP MIN PTS REB AST
2026-2027 EUROCUP Bahcesehir College Istanbul EuroCup 1 19.9 15.0 4.0 2.0
2020-2021 EUROCUP Nanterre 92 EuroCup 5 23.0 10.0 1.8 0.6
2018-2019 NCAAM Clemson ESPN 11 33.7 16.5 6.5 3.8
2017-2018 NCAAM Clemson ESPN 22 36.6 16.1 4.5 3.3
2016-2017 NCAAM Clemson ESPN 11 22.0 9.0 1.6 1.5
2014-2015 NCAAM Robert Morris ESPN 6 26.5 13.7 2.3 2.2

Season Averages — 2014-2015

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
6 26.5 13.7 2.3 2.2 1.7 0.0 1.8 12.8 5.2 41.6% 41.7% 92.9%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2018-2019 NCAAM Clemson 11 33.7 16.5 6.5 3.8 1.9 0.0 1.9 11.9 15.0 37.4% 41.9% 80.8% 59.1 44.3
2017-2018 NCAAM Clemson 22 36.6 16.1 4.5 3.3 1.8 0.0 2.4 13.4 9.9 41.0% 34.1% 85.0% 53.6 48.5
2016-2017 NCAAM Clemson 11 22.0 9.0 1.6 1.5 1.4 0.0 1.3 7.5 4.7 37.3% 23.1% 96.9% 51.0 41.0
2014-2015 NCAAM Robert Morris 6 26.5 13.7 2.3 2.2 1.7 0.0 1.8 12.8 5.2 41.6% 41.7% 92.9% 49.3 44.8

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2015-03-20 @ Duke Blue Devils L 56-85 37 9-22 2-5 2-2 4 3 3 0 3 22 7.0 -
2015-03-18 @ North Florida Osprey W 81-77 31 9-17 0-3 1-2 1 2 2 0 0 19 7.0 -
2015-03-10 @ St. Francis Brooklyn W 66-63 17 2-6 0-0 6-6 1 2 2 0 2 10 7.0 -
2015-01-16 vs St. Francis Brooklyn L 63-68 33 7-18 2-3 2-2 5 3 0 0 2 18 6.0 -
2014-11-27 @ UL Monroe Warhawks W 71-54 25 3-8 1-1 1-1 2 2 2 0 3 8 3.0 -
2014-11-19 @ Bradley Braves W 68-61 16 2-6 0-0 1-1 1 1 1 0 1 5 1.0 -