Bishop Mency
Team: Rice
Position: G
Season Averages — 2014-2015
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 25.8 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 20.0% | 15.8% | 75.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Rice Owls | 2 | 30.5 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 37.5% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 59.0 | 50.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Rice Owls | 2 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Rice Owls | 4 | 28.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 41.3 | 29.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Rice Owls | 5 | 25.8 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 20.0% | 15.8% | 75.0% | 50.4 | 26.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-03-12 | @ | Louisiana Tech Bulld | L | 64-70 | 20 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2015-03-11 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 82-54 | 25 | 1-8 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | - |
| 2014-12-29 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 55-66 | 26 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -2 | - |
| 2014-11-27 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 71-77 | 30 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 2014-11-19 | vs | Prairie View A&M Pan | W | 68-64 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 15 | - |