Max Twyman
Team: Hartford Hawks
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 80 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 80 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.5% | 43.4% | 63.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2018-2019: 26 games, 267.9 minutes, 943.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.22 | 2682 | 267 | 943 | +18 | +0.7 | +2.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.22 (#2682) | SE 2.73 | Poss 944 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.22 (#2682) | Off -1.04 | Def -0.18 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +1.91 (#1408) | PM/G +0.7 | PM/40 +2.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.58 (#867) | Pts For -0.58 | Prevent +0.25 | Net -0.33 | Min 51 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.25 (#1776) | Pts For -0.58 | Prevent +0.25 | Net -0.33 | Min 51 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.33 (#1572) | Pts For -0.58 | Prevent +0.25 | Net -0.33 | Min 51 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.48 (#1429) | Reb For -0.48 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.37 | Min 51 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.11 (#1759) | Reb For -0.48 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.37 | Min 51 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.07 (#1575) | OReb For -0.07 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.08 | Min 51 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.01 (#1338) | OReb For -0.07 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.08 | Min 51 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.08 (#1629) | OReb For -0.07 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.08 | Min 51 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.15 (#1743) | DReb For -0.15 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.29 | Min 51 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.14 (#1734) | DReb For -0.15 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.29 | Min 51 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.29 (#2008) | DReb For -0.15 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.29 | Min 51 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.37 (#1922) | Reb For -0.48 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.37 | Min 51 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.13 (#1108) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.16 | Min 51 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.03 (#1807) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.16 | Min 51 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.16 (#1762) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.16 | Min 51 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.05 (#752) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.11 | Min 51 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.06 (#666) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.11 | Min 51 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.11 (#536) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.11 | Min 51 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.13 (#1335) | Stocks For -0.13 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.11 | Min 51 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.01 (#1603) | Stocks For -0.13 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.11 | Min 51 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.11 (#1640) | Stocks For -0.13 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.11 | Min 51 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.06 (#1347) | TOV For +0.06 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.05 | Min 51 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.01 (#777) | TOV For +0.06 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.05 | Min 51 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.05 (#935) | TOV For +0.06 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.05 | Min 51 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 80 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 80 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64.7% | 66.7% | 73.3% | 94.8 | 85.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | 23 | 6.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 16.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 39.7 | 25.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | 18 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 40.9% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 52.4 | 52.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Albany | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33.3% | 33.3% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2018-2019
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 80 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 80 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 32 of 80 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-12 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | L | 85-90 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 78-70 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-05 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 63-68 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 82-80 | 20 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-02-27 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 96-76 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 75-73 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 75-77 | 10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-13 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 81-73 | 15 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-02-06 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 70-61 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 77-86 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-30 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 86-60 | 14 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 77-84 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-23 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 74-39 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | L | 73-76 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-16 | @ | Maine Black Bears | W | 77-76 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 62-81 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-09 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 66-64 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-31 | @ | Boston College Eagle | W | 79-78 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 65-56 | 12 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-12-22 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 68-77 | 19 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-12-16 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 87-82 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-12 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 91-74 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-05 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 54-84 | 13 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | W | 76-63 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 89-98 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-24 | vs | Western New England | W | 93-53 | 0 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-11-21 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 75-80 | 20 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-19 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 65-72 | 9 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-15 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 68-54 | 16 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-11 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | L | 59-77 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2018-11-09 | @ | Utah State Aggies | L | 73-100 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | vs | Central Connecticut | L | 68-75 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |