Devonte Hall
Team: Northwestern State
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 23.6 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9.1 | 41.7% | 37.5% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 6 games, 118.9 minutes, 419.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.96 | 3953 | 118 | 419 | -30 | -5.0 | -10.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.96 (#3953) | SE 3.58 | Poss 419 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.96 (#3953) | Off -1.84 | Def -1.12 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.15 (#2912) | PM/G -5.0 | PM/40 -10.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Northwestern State | 8 | 23.6 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9.1 | 41.7% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 162.0 | 54.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Northwestern State | 13 | 26.2 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 13.6 | 34.4% | 0.0% | 76.5% | 139.5 | 34.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Northwestern State | 27 | 29.1 | 10.9 | 3.4 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 14.8 | 38.7% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 101.3 | 41.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Northwestern State | 32 | 20.0 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 32.9% | 4.8% | 66.7% | 103.8 | 33.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-09 | vs | Louisiana Christian | W | 88-58 | 19 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-11-29 | vs | Lyon Scots | W | 67-56 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2017-11-24 | @ | Colorado State Rams | L | 60-72 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-11-21 | @ | UL Monroe Warhawks | W | 76-61 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 17.0 | - |
| 2017-11-17 | vs | Rice Owls | L | 65-87 | 28 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 5-5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-11-15 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 35-81 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-11-12 | vs | LeTourneau Yellow Ja | L | 84-99 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.0 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 59-105 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | - |