Andre Walker
Team: Hofstra
Position: C
Season Averages — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 66.7% | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2016-2017: 5 games, 25.1 minutes, 87.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2016-2017. Plus/minus scope: 5 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.57 | 3031 | 25 | 87 | -5 | -1.0 | -8.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2016-2017
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.57 (#3031) | SE 4.17 | Poss 87 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.57 (#3031) | Off -0.19 | Def -1.38 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -5.72 (#2103) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -8.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Hofstra | 2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 66.7% | - | - | 66.7 | 66.7 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Hofstra | 25 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 40.9% | - | 57.1% | 43.9 | 40.9 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Hofstra | 17 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 45.0% | - | 33.3% | 48.6 | 45.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-11 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 73-96 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2016-11-25 | vs | Medaille College Mav | W | 89-56 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |