Dajour Rucker
Team: Virginia St.
Season Averages โ 2024-2025
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 17.8 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 49.0% | 39.5% | 62.8% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAMD2 yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAMD2 | Virginia St. | 29 | 17.8 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 49.0% | 39.5% | 62.8% | 56.4 | 54.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAMD2 | Virginia St. | 27 | 15.1 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 5.0 | 56.2% | 29.4% | 67.4% | 61.3 | 58.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-16 | @ | Gannon | L | 66-92 | 17 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | - |
| 2025-03-15 | vs | West Chester | W | 80-64 | 28 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Bluefield St. | W | 71-64 | 24 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | - |
| 2025-02-28 | vs | Lincoln (PA) | W | 66-57 | 25 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | vs | Bowie St. | W | 78-72 | 24 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Virginia Union | W | 74-62 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3 | - |
| 2025-02-18 | @ | Bowie St. | W | 77-70 | 29 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 5-8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Elizabeth City St. | W | 80-70 | 21 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | - |
| 2025-02-12 | vs | Bluefield St. | W | 89-78 | 21 | 5-11 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Lincoln (PA) | W | 70-55 | 30 | 5-10 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 14 | - |
| 2025-02-05 | @ | UNC Pembroke | L | 62-78 | 17 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Elizabeth City St. | W | 72-58 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-01-29 | vs | Bowie St. | L | 65-85 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Lincoln (PA) | L | 65-70 | 10 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 2025-01-22 | @ | Bluefield St. | L | 67-82 | 7 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Virginia Union | W | 78-74 | 12 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | Winston-Salem | W | 74-68 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Johnson C. Smith | W | 75-68 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Claflin | W | 84-70 | 21 | 6-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | - |
| 2024-12-19 | @ | Fayetteville St. | W | 73-60 | 24 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | @ | Belmont Abbey | W | 64-56 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 2024-12-09 | @ | Shaw | W | 90-76 | 17 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9 | - |
| 2024-12-03 | vs | Shaw | L | 62-66 | 23 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Fayetteville St. | W | 94-82 | 14 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | @ | Barton | L | 86-100 | 9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | vs | Chowan | L | 91-96 | 19 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | vs | Shepherd | W | 93-50 | 19 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | vs | Gannon | L | 65-89 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2024-11-03 | vs | Apprentice | W | 93-53 | 18 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13 | - |