Kelsey Plum
Team: Washington Huskies
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Kelsey Plum. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury / Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 19 | 29.5 | 21.1 | 2.0 | 5.1 |
| 2025 | WNBA | TEAM COLLIER / Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 45 | 34.4 | 19.2 | 3.1 | 5.7 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces / Team USA | ESPN | 46 | 33.3 | 17.5 | 2.6 | 3.9 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Team Wilson / Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 39 | 32.6 | 19.2 | 2.5 | 4.5 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Team Wilson / Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 40 | 32.9 | 20.1 | 2.8 | 4.6 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 26 | 25.7 | 15.9 | 2.5 | 3.6 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 40 | 26.7 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 3.7 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 31 | 25.5 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 4.0 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 31 | 23.0 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 3.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Washington Huskies | ESPN | 29 | 37.2 | 31.8 | 5.3 | 4.7 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Washington Huskies | ESPN | 17 | 39.4 | 25.5 | 3.8 | 4.2 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Washington Huskies | ESPN | 9 | 37.9 | 17.0 | 3.2 | 3.4 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Washington Huskies | ESPN | 9 | 36.4 | 18.7 | 3.9 | 3.1 |
Season Averages — 2015-2016
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 39.4 | 25.5 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 4.5 | 21.1 | 9.5 | 38.4% | 32.7% | 87.1% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Washington Huskies | 29 | 37.2 | 31.8 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 20.6 | 20.4 | 53.2% | 43.1% | 88.5% | 66.5 | 61.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Washington Huskies | 17 | 39.4 | 25.5 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 4.5 | 21.1 | 9.5 | 38.4% | 32.7% | 87.1% | 51.5 | 43.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Washington Huskies | 9 | 37.9 | 17.0 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 15.4 | 6.7 | 37.4% | 34.1% | 92.1% | 49.1 | 42.4 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Washington Huskies | 9 | 36.4 | 18.7 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 15.0 | 9.2 | 37.0% | 30.8% | 89.7% | 52.3 | 43.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-04-03 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 59-80 | 40 | 5-18 | 1-6 | 6-6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 17 | -1.0 | - |
| 2016-03-27 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | W | 85-76 | 40 | 8-19 | 2-5 | 8-8 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 16.0 | - |
| 2016-03-25 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | W | 85-72 | 40 | 8-19 | 2-7 | 5-9 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 16.0 | - |
| 2016-03-21 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | W | 74-65 | 40 | 8-24 | 3-10 | 13-14 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 18.0 | - |
| 2016-03-19 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 65-53 | 40 | 9-25 | 1-8 | 5-6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 10.0 | - |
| 2016-03-05 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 55-57 | 40 | 4-19 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-03-03 | vs | Colorado Buffaloes | W | 67-51 | 37 | 10-18 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 14.0 | - |
| 2016-02-21 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 57-77 | 38 | 7-21 | 3-6 | 8-8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 3.0 | - |
| 2016-02-14 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 59-63 | 40 | 11-27 | 3-10 | 7-9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 12.0 | - |
| 2016-02-07 | vs | Oregon Ducks | L | 63-75 | 40 | 11-22 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-02-05 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | L | 53-61 | 39 | 10-22 | 1-2 | 9-9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 4.0 | - |
| 2016-01-31 | @ | California Golden Be | W | 75-65 | 40 | 8-18 | 3-5 | 9-10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 15.0 | - |
| 2016-01-29 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 53-69 | 40 | 5-19 | 2-8 | 11-12 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-01-17 | vs | USC Trojans | W | 69-60 | 39 | 10-19 | 2-3 | 10-12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 11.0 | - |
| 2016-01-15 | vs | UCLA Bruins | W | 64-56 | 39 | 6-22 | 0-6 | 11-12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 6.0 | - |
| 2016-01-08 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | L | 61-68 | 38 | 8-20 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8.0 | - |
| 2015-12-06 | vs | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 68-71 | 40 | 10-27 | 3-8 | 7-8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 11.0 | - |