Kaylah Keys
Team: High Point
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 29.0 | 12.3 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 11.1 | 5.0 | 37.4% | 33.9% | 92.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2015-2016: 21 games, 585.4 minutes, 1900.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2015-2016. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.31 | 2510 | 585 | 1900 | -103 | -4.9 | -7.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2015-2016
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.31 (#2510) | SE 2.67 | Poss 1900 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.31 (#2510) | Off -0.64 | Def -0.67 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -5.42 (#3613) | PM/G -4.9 | PM/40 -7.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | High Point | 5 | 20.6 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 5.0 | 45.2% | 52.9% | 83.3% | 62.4 | 59.7 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | High Point | 3 | 28.0 | 16.3 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 12.3 | 9.7 | 48.6% | 47.1% | 83.3% | 61.8 | 59.5 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | High Point | 2 | 37.5 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 36.0% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 44.1 | 40.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | High Point | 4 | 36.0 | 14.2 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 4.8 | 15.5 | 2.2 | 27.4% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 40.0 | 29.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2016-2017
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 5 of 14 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-10 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 48-55 | 28 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | -3.0 | - |
| 2017-02-07 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | W | 70-57 | 29 | 4-11 | 1-8 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-01-31 | @ | Longwood Lancers | W | 80-49 | 22 | 6-7 | 5-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 20.0 | - |
| 2017-01-24 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 33-58 | 18 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2016-11-27 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 59-82 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | - |